Privacy

General

1. your personal data in the sense of Art. 4 No. 1 DSGVO (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, payment information) will be processed by us only in accordance with the provisions of the
German data protection law and in compliance with the European Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and
purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.
2. processing within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 2 DSGVO of personal data is lawful pursuant to Art. 6 DSGVO if one of the following conditions is met:
(a) the data subject has given consent to the processing of personal data relating to him or her for one or more specific purposes;
(b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the
data subject;
(c) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;
(d) processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;
(e) processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
(f) processing is necessary for the purposes of protecting the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject
person which require the protection of personal data are overriding, in particular where the data subject is a child.
3. the processing of special personal data (e.g. health data) within the meaning of Article 9(1) of the GDPR is lawful, in particular pursuant to Article 9(2) of the GDPR, if one of the
following conditions are met:
– there is an explicit consent of the person;
– processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or in the case of actions by the courts in the course of their judicial activities.
4. automatic decision-making or profiling with regard to personal data within the meaning of Art. 22 DSGVO does not take place.
5. the operator ensures the security of the data in accordance with Art. 32 DSGVO, taking into account the principle of proportionality, through appropriate technical measures.
6. if, contrary to expectations, a breach of data protection should occur, the competent supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 33 of the GDPR, as well as the data subject pursuant to Art. 34 of the GDPR will be
will be notified.
Scope of application
This data protection declaration refers to the websites www.blingz.de ; www.blingzblingz.eu www.blingzblingz.de and www.blingzblingz.com if you are redirected to other websites via links on our website, please inform yourself.
pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.
Duration of data storage
The duration of the storage of the data transmitted by you depends on the legal storage obligations. Insofar as retention periods under commercial and tax law are to be observed, the duration
the duration of the storage of certain data can be up to 10 years.
Disclosure of data to third parties
A transfer of data transmitted within the framework of the contractual relationship to third parties (Art. 4 No. 10 DSGVO), takes place only if you have expressly declared your consent (Art. 4 No. 11 DSGVO)
or the transfer is necessary for the performance of the contract. The consent can be revoked informally at any time. Data collected through visits to the website are only collected by
third parties, which are expressly named below.
Person responsible in the sense of the DSGVO
The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), as well as other data protection laws applicable in the European Union and other provisions with a
data protection character is:
Luzie Schrauf
De-Ridder-Weg 11
65929 Frankfurt
blingz@outlook.com

Cookies

We use cookies on our site. These are small files that are automatically created by your browser and stored on your end device (PC, laptop, tablet, smartphone or similar) when you visit our site. Cookies do not cause any damage to your end
damage to your end device, do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malware. In the cookie, information is stored that arises in each case in connection with the specific end device used. This does not mean, however, that we gain direct knowledge of your identity.
identity.
The use of cookies serves on the one hand to make the use of our offer more pleasant for you. These are automatically deleted after you leave our site.
In addition, we also use temporary cookies to optimize user-friendliness, which are stored on your end device for a certain fixed period of time. If you visit our site again in order to use our services, it will be
automatically recognizes that you have already been with us and which entries and settings you have made so that you do not have to enter them again.
These cookies enable us to automatically recognize that you have already been with us when you visit our site again. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined period of time. The data processed by cookies is necessary for the above-mentioned purposes
necessary to protect our legitimate interests as well as those of third parties in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser in such a way that no
cookies are stored on your computer or that a notice always appears before a new cookie is created. However, the complete deactivation of cookies may mean that you cannot use all the functions of our website.
Storage of access data in log files
You can visit our website without providing any personal information.
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
– Browser type/ browser version
– Operating system used
– Referrer URL
– Host name of the accessing computer
– Time of the server request
This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of unlawful use.
become known.
The purpose of the processing results from our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.
An order processing contract has been concluded with our hoster.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the controller of the data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, then the Google Analytics
Data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on the computer of the site visitor, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by the site
website by the site visitor (including the shortened IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server and stored there.
Google Analytics is used exclusively with the extension “_anonymizeIp()” on this website. This extension ensures anonymization of the IP address by shortening and excludes a direct personal reference. The extension ensures that the IP address
is shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
shortened. The IP address transmitted by the corresponding browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.
On behalf of the site operator, Google will use the information collected to evaluate the use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage for the benefit of the site operator.
to the website operator (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The legitimate interest in the data processing lies in the optimization of this website, the analysis of the use of the website and the adaptation of the content. The interests of the users are sufficiently protected by the
Pseudonymization sufficiently protected.
Google LLC. is certified under the so-called Privacy Shield (list entry here) and on this basis ensures an adequate level of data protection. The data sent and linked to cookies, user IDs (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 50 months.
automatically deleted. The deletion of data whose retention period has been reached takes place automatically once a month.
The collection by Google Analytics can be prevented by the site visitor adjusting the cookie settings for this website. The collection and storage of the IP address and the data generated by cookies can also be revoked at any time with effect for the future.
be objected to. The corresponding browser plugin can be downloaded and installed at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
The site visitor can prevent the collection by Google Analytics on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set, which will prevent future collection of data when visiting this website.
Further information on data use by Google, settings and opt-out options, can be found in Google’s privacy policy (https://policies.google.com/privacy) and in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://
adssettings.google.com/authenticated).
Paypal
When paying via PayPal, we pass on your payment data to PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter “PayPal”) as part of the payment processing. PayPal reserves the right for the payment methods credit card via PayPal,
direct debit via PayPal or “purchase on account” via PayPal as well as the installment payment via PayPal the execution of a credit check. The result of the credit check with regard to the statistical probability of non-payment is used by PayPal for the purpose of the
Decision on the provision of the respective payment method. The credit report may contain probability values (so-called score values). Insofar as score values are included in the result of the credit report, these have their basis in a scientifically
recognized mathematical-statistical procedure. Among other things, address data is included in the calculation of the score values.
For further information on data protection law, including information on the credit agencies used, please refer to PayPal’s data protection declaration: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Contact form

When using the contact form offered on these pages, the information you enter and the files you attach will be transmitted and stored for the purpose of
answering your request. No data will be passed on to third parties.
The processing of the data entered into the contact form is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 lit. a) DSGVO.
Security of your data / SSL encryption
In accordance with the legal regulation according to § 13 para. 7 TMG, this site uses SSL encryption, recognizable by a lock symbol in the address bar of your browser. Transmitted
data cannot be read by third parties if SSL encryption is activated.
As a rule, this is a 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. Whether a single
You can tell whether an individual page of our website is encrypted by the closed key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.
We also use appropriate technical and organizational security measures (TOM) to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorized disclosure.
loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.
Rights of the user
You can request information about the personal data stored about you at any time and free of charge. Your rights also include confirmation, correction,
restriction, blocking and deletion of such data and the provision of a copy of the data, in a form suitable for transmission, as well as the revocation of a given consent and objection.
and the objection. Legal storage obligations remain unaffected by this.
In this context, your rights arise in particular from the following standards of the GDPR:
– Article 7 (3) – Right to withdraw consent granted under data protection law.
– Article 12 – Transparent information, communication and modalities for the exercise of the data subject’s rights.
– Article 13 – Information obligation when personal data are collected from the data subject
– Article 14 – Information obligation when personal data have not been collected from the data subject
– Article 15 – Data subject’s right of access, confirmation and supply of a copy of personal data
– Article 16 – Right to rectification
– Article 17 – Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”)
– Article 18 – Right to restriction of processing
– Article 19 – Obligation to give notice in connection with rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing
– Article 20 – right to data portability
– Article 21 – Right to object
– Article 22 – right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling
– Article 77 – Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
Competent supervisory authority
The Hessian Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
PO Box 3163
65021 Wiesbaden

Telephone: +49 611 1408 – 0
Fax: +49 611 1408 – 900 / 901
E-mail: Poststelle@Datenschutz.hessen.de
Homepage: https://datenschutz.hessen.de

 

 

 

0
Your cart
  • No products in the cart.